Belle-Aire Bus Route

ARRIVAL TIME 8:00 A.M.
DISMISSAL TIME 3:00 P.M.

ZONE ONE

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

Substitute Driver

BUS #8

N. NORTH TO DELAWARE, EASTERN & YMCA

7:32 LEAVE HIGH SCHOOL  3:12 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE 
7:38  N.North & Temple  3:18  N. North & Temple 
7:40 N. North & Rawlings  3:20  N. North & Rawlings 
7:42  N. North & Western  3:22  N. North & Western 
7:43  N. North & Eastern  3:23  N. North & Eastern 
7:46  YMCA  3:26  YMCA 
7:50  Eastern & Forest  3:29  Eastern & Forest 
7:52  Rose & Pearl  3:31  Rose & Pearl 
8:00  ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE  3:25  ARRIVE CHERRY HILL


ZONE TWO

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

TONYA CAMP

BUS #6

DELAWARE AND PINOAK AREA

7:25 LEAVE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:05 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE
7:30 Campbell & Brown 3:12 Campbell & Brown
7:31 640 Lewis Street 3:13 640 Lewis Street
7:33 Riverbirch & Pinoak 3:15 Riverbirch & Pinoak
7:34 Peddicord & Riverbirch 3:17 Peddicord & Riverbirch
7:36 Delaware & Pinoak/Aspen 3:19 Delaware & Pinoak/Aspen
7:37 Linden & Delaware 3:20 Linden & Delaware
7:38 Delaware & Peddicord/Riverbirch
(Middle of Block)
3:21 Delaware & Peddicord/Riverbirch
(Middle of Block)
7:40 Delaware & Peabody 3:23 Delaware & Peabody
7:50 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:28 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL


ZONE THREE

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

JENNIFER GAMBILL

BUS #2

GLENN TO COMMUNITY & STORYBROOK AREA

7:25 LEAVE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:08 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE
7:27 Glenn & Kathryn 3:15 Glenn & Kathryn
7:28 1000 Glenn 3:16 1000 Glenn
7:29 Storybrook & Glenn 3:17 Storybrook & Glenn
7:30 Storybrook & Taylor Ct. 3:19 Storybrook & Taylor Ct
7:32 Kimberly & Burdick 3:21 Burdick & Kimberly
7:33 Burdick & Brittim 3:22 Burdick & Brittim
7:34 Burdick & Beacon 3:23 Burdick & Beacon
7:35 Beacon & Spring 3:24 Beacon & Spring
7:36 Glenn & Washington Ct. Apts 3:25 Glenn & Washington Ct. Apts
7:37 Glenn & Commons Apts 3:27 Glenn & Commons Apts
7:38 Glenn & Jenni Lane Apts 3:28 Glenn & Jenni Lane Apts
7:40 Rawlings & Blackstone 3:29 Rawlings & Blackstone
7:41 Gregg & Wilson (Before Wilson) 3:30 Gregg & Wilson (Before Wilson)
7:42 Wilson & Paint 3:31 Wilson & Paint
7:43 Paint & Lewis 3:32 Paint & Lewis
7:44 Temple & Walnut 3:34 Temple & Walnut
7:45 Temple & Bereman 3:35 Temple & Bereman
7:52 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:40 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL



ZONE FOUR

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

DIANA MILLS

BUS #17

COLUMBUS TO WASHINGTON AVE:  CLEARVIEW TO CAROLYN

7:35 LEAVE HIGH SCHOOL 3:04 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE
7:36 Carolyn & Eastview 3:07 Washington & Hopkins
7:37 Clearview & Green Valley 3:08 Washington & Worley
7:38 Washington & Carolyn 3:09 Washington & Carolyn
7:40 Willard & Church 3:11 Clearview & Green Valley
7:42 Commercial Ave & Residence 3:13 Carolyn & Eastview
7:44 Florence & Williard 3:14 Willard & Church
7:45 Worley & Washington 3:16 Commercial Ave & Residence
7:46 Washington & Hopkins 3:19 Florence & Williard
7:52 N. North & E. Market 3:23 N. North & E. Market
8:00 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:25 Forest & E. Market
3:28 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL



ZONE FIVE

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

DEBBIE MAY

BUS #8

WASHINGTON AVE. AREA, OLD CHILLICOTHE, ROBINSON ROAD, BROADWAY, AND SOUTH NORTH

7:27 LEAVE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:01 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE
7:29 Old Chillicothe & Heritage 3:03 S. Hinde & Henkle
7:31 Robinson Rd at mobile home park 3:05 Main & Kennedy
7:32 S. Elm betweeh John & Broadway 3:08 E. Elm & fayette (Church lot)
7:34 Broadway & Short 3:09 Fifth & Sycamore
7:36 S. North & Cherry 3:11 Sycamore & Third
7:37 Sycamore & Third 3:14 S. North & Cherry
7:39 Fifth & Sycamore 3:16 Broadway & Short
7:40 E. Elm & Fayette (Church lot) 3:18 S. Elm between John & Broadway
7:43 Main & Kennedy 3:19 Robinson Rd. at mobile home park
7:47 S. Hinde & Henkle 3:22 Old Chillicothe & Heritage
7:54 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:25 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL



ZONE SIX

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

CAROL MCCOY

BUS #4

HIGHLAND AVENUE, QUAIL RUN AND FARMINGTON

7:21 LEAVE MIDDLE SCHOOL 3:04 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE
7:27 Highland & Perdue 3:07 Courtney & Farmington
7:29 Willabar & High 3:08 Courtney & Lauren
7:31 Oak & Harrison 3:09 Farmington & Greensview
7:33 Elm & Hinde 3:11 Greensview & Hampton
7:36 Countryside & Highland 3:12 Greensview & Highland
7:38 Greensview & Hampton 3:14 Elm & Hinde
7:39 Farmington & Greensview 3:16 Oak & Harrison
7:40 Lauren & Courtney 3:18 Willabar & High
7:41 Courtney & Farmington 3:20 Highland & Perdue
7:45 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:26 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL
   


ZONE SEVEN

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

JOHN JACKSON

BUS #14

W. COURT, LEESBURG, W. MARKET TO FAIR GROUNDS

7:28 LEAVE HIGH SCHOOL 3:04 LEAVE BELLE-AIRE
7:32 Paint & Delaware 3:10 Delaware & Paint
7:34 Paint & Main 3:12 Paint & Main
7:37 N. Hinde & W. Market 3:13 N. Hinde & W. Market
7:39 Green & W. Market 3:16 Circle & East
7:40 Clinton & Oakland (East side) 3;19 Leesburg & Green
7:42 Wagner Way & Golfview 3:21 Clinton & Oakland (East side)
7:45 Clinton & Oakland (West side) 3:24 Wagner Way & Golfview
7:48 Leesburg & Green 3:27 Clinton & Oakland (West side)
7:52 Circle & East 3:28 Green & W. Market
7:57 ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE 3:30 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL


ZONE EIGHT

BELLE-AIRE INTERMEDIATE

DON LADD

BUS #16

DAYTON AVENUE AND LAKEVIEW AREA

7:35 LEAVE HIGH SCHOOL 3:04  LEAVE BELLE-AIRE 
7:40 N. Hinde & Paint 3:06 Main & Circle 
7:41 Van Deman & Willis Court 3:08 N. Hinde & Paint 
7:43 Dayton & Mulberry at mobile home park  3:10  Oakland & Briar 
7:44  Cloverleaf & Bramble  3:11  Madison & Millwood 
7:47  Dayton & reservoir  3:12  Jupiter & Lakeview 
7:49  Jupiter & Lakeview  3:13  Dayton & Mulberry at mobile home park 
7:50  Madison & Millwood  3:14  Cloverleaf & Bramble 
7:51  Oakland & Briar  3:16  Dayton & Reservoir 
7:55  Main & Circle  3:18 Van Deman & Willis Court 
8:00  ARRIVE BELLE-AIRE  3:25 ARRIVE CHERRY HILL